SKI & SNOWBOARD

MOUNTAINEERING

 

Ski & Snowboard

SKI / SNOWBOARD / BOOTS

Category1 Day2 Days3 Days4 Days5 Days6 Days7 Daysevery additional day
Ski Budget28.-53.-67.-81.-86.-91.-96.-5.-
Ski Economy38.-68.-88.-103.-111.-116.-121.-5.-
Ski Premium45.-82.-108.-125.-135.-140.-145.-5.-
SKI BOOTS
Ski Boots Economy15.-30.-40.-47.-49.-51.-53.-2.-
Ski Boots Premium26.-48.-61.-73.-86.-98.-111.-10.-
KIDS SKI
Ski Boots Kids9.-17.-20.-23.-25.-27.-29.-2.-
Ski Boots Junior 10.-18.-23.-28.-30.-32.-34.-2.-
Ski Kids 70cm-110cm12.-18.-22.-25.-27.-29.-31.-2.-
Ski Junior 120cm-150cm15.-30.-40.-47.-49.-51.-53.-2.-
SNOWBOARD
Snowboard Economy28.-53.-67.-81.-86.-91.-96.-5.-
SNOWBOARD BOOTS
Snowboard Boots Economy15.-30.-40.-47.-49.-51.-53.-2.-
KIDS SNOWBOARD
Snowboard Kids12.-18.-22.-25.-27.-29.-31.-2.-
Snowboard Junior 15.-30.-40.-47.-49.-51.-53.-2.-
Snowboard Boot Kids 9.-17.-20.-23.-26.-29.-32.-2.-
Snowboard Boot Junior10.-18.-23.-28.-30.-32.-34.-2.-

TOURING & ACCESSOIRES

Category1 Day2 Days3 Days4 Days5 Days6 Days7 Daysevery additional day
SKI & BOOTS
Touring incl. Skins50.-90.-115.-140.-165.-190.-215.-15.-
Touring Shoes26.-48.-61.-73.-86.-98.-111.-10.-

CLOTHING & SPECIALS

Category1 Day2 Days3 Days4 Days5 Days6 Days7 Daysevery additional day
CLOTHING
Helmet9.-17.-20.-23.-26.-29.-32.-2.-
Ski Poles9.-13.-15.-17.-19.-20.-21.-1.-
SPECIALS
Sledge11.-20.-24.-28.-32.-36.-40.-3.-
Stigabob15.-25.-35.-45.-55.-65.-75.-10.-
Snow Shoes19.-36.-47.-58.-69.-80.-91.-7.-

SEASONAL RENTAL

SKI / SNOWBOARD / BOOTS

CategorySeason
Ski Budget*250.-
Ski Economy*400.-
Ski Premium*700.-
Touring Economy450.-
SKI BOOTS
Ski Boots Junior90.-
Ski Boots Adults140.-
Touring Shoes160.-
KIDS SKI
Ski Boots Kids Size 25-3340.-
Ski Boots Junior Size 34-4060.-
Ski Kids Budget until 100cm59.-
Ski Kids Economy until 100cm99.-
Ski Kids Budget 101-150cm110.-
Ski Kids Economy 101-150cm130.-
Ski FIS Premium Atomic250.-
SNOWBOARD BOOTS
Snowboard Boots Junior until Size 4060.-
Snowboard Boots Adults Size 36-48140.-
KIDS SNOWBOARD
Snowboard Junior until 140cm110.-
Snowboard Adults from 141cm 250.-
MISCELLANEOUS
Helmets from age 8 50.-
Helmets to and with age 7free
Ski Polesfree

Skikategorien:

*Budget: 2014 and older

*Economy: 2015/2016

*Premium: 2016/2017

 

Mountaineering

MOUNTAINEERING

Category1 Day2 Days3 Days4 Days5 Days6 Days7 Daysevery additional day
GEAR
Crampons14.-22.-30.-35.-40.-45.-50.-5.-
Ice axe10.-15.-20.-24.-28.-32.-36.-4.-
Harness12.-18.-24.-28.-32.-36.-40.-4.-
Helmets8.-14.-19.-23.-27.-31.-35.-4.-
Climbing shoes10.-15.-20.-25.-30.-35.-40.-5.-
Climbing set8.-14.-19.-23.-27.-31.-35.-4.-
LVS25.-45.-65.-85.-105.-125.-145.-20.-
Headlamp8.-12.-19.-22.-25.-31.-34.-3.-

BRANDS

BAYARD RENTAL

Bahnhofplatz 2, 3920 Zermatt / VS

Opening hours

Mo-Su  08.00 – 12.30

           14.00 – 18.30


+41 27 966 49 54

Send Email

BAYARD RENTAL SUNNEGGA

Vispastrasse 32, 3920 Zermatt / VS

Opening hours

open from 31.11.19 
               19.04.20

Mo-Su   08.00 – 19.00

+41 27 967 26 80

Send Email

BAYARD BRIG

Bielstrasse 8, 3902 Brig-Glis

Opening hours

Mo         CLOSED   

Tue-Fr  08.30 – 12.00

              13.30 – 18.30

Sa          08.30 – 17.00

Su          CLOSED  

+41 27 924 84 84

Send Email


BAYARD WORLD

BAYARD RENTAL ZERMATT

BAYARD BRIG

BAYARD ZERMATT

BAYARD

RENTAL

Marker Bahnhofplatz 2,
      3920 Zermatt / VS

Phone +41 27 966 49 54

Mail Send Email

Opening hours

Mo-Su  08:00 – 12:30

14:00 – 18:30

BAYARD

RENTAL SUNNEGGA

Marker Vispastrasse 32,
      3920 Zermatt / VS

Phone +41 27 967 26 80

Mail Send Email

Opening hours

open from 31.11.19 
                   19
.04.20

Mo-Su  08.00  19.00

BAYARD

Brig

Marker Bielstrasse 8,
      3902 Brig-Glis / VS

Phone +41 27 924 84 84

Mail Send Email

Opening hours

Mo          CLOSED   

Tue-Fr   08.30 - 12.00

               13.30 - 18.30

Sa           08.30 - 17.00

 Su           CLOSED